Junior Eagles Coaches

Team Head Coach Assistant Coach 2019/20 Div
12-1 Boys Mark Girolami Alex Fitzpatrick 12 Boys VC
12-2 Boys Tom Boek Mark Scherf 12 Boys VJL 2 (Pool 2)
12-3 Boys Simon McKay James Biddle 12 Boys VJL 3 (Pool 2)
12-4 Boys Carleigh Egan Luke Egan 12 Boys VJL 4 (Pool 2)
12-5 Boys David Jamieson Shaun Loganathan 12 Boys VJL 6 (Pool 2)
12-6 Boys Shane Pullen Daniel Ingram 12 Boys VJL 7 (Pool 2)
14-1 Boys Jack Fleming Anthony Allen 14 Boys VC
14-2 Boys Joel Norton   14 Boys VJL 4 (Pool 2)
14-3 Boys Tony Hopkins Trevor Ryan 14 Boys VJL 2
14-4 Boys Joel O’Rourke Kylie Harvey 14 Boys VJL 4 (Pool 2)
14-5 Boys Alan McAughtry   14 Boys VJL 6 (Pool 2)
14-6 Boys Braden Cotter   14 Boys VJL 9 (Pool 2)
16-1 Boys Daniel Girolami Matthew Stewart 16 Boys VJL 2
16-2 Boys Andrew Polifiore Lachlan Wearne 16 Boys VJL 4 (Pool 2)
16-3 Boys Daniel Davies Jamie Beeton 16 Boys VJL 5 (Pool 2)
16-4 Boys Chris Downing   16 Boys VJL 9 (Pool 2)
16-5 Boys Paul Andrew David Costa 16 Boys VJL 8 (Pool 2)
16-6 Boys Justin Grace   16 Boys VJL 8 (Pool 2)
18-1 Boys Marcus Todd Matthew Nunn 18 Boys VC
18-2 Boys Trevor Sloan Riley O’Connor 18 Boys VJL 4
18-3 Boys Ross Moll Adrian Carfora 18 Boys VJL 5 (Pool 2)
18-4 Boys Marshall Cameron   18 Boys VJL 6 (Pool 2)
21 Boys Paul Borg   21 Boys VJL 1
12-1 Girls Deb Keogh Jodie Datson 12 Girls VC
12-2 Girls Erin Milton Emma Parks 12 Girls VJL 1 (Pool 2)
12-3 Girls Natalie Davies   12 Girls VJL 3 (Pool 2)
12-4 Girls Johnny Bibis   12 Girls VJL 4 (Pool 2)
14-1 Girls David Warry Jack McAughtry 14 Girls VC
14-2 Girls Kelly Walker Heath Gifford 14 Girls VJL 4 (Pool 2)
14-3 Girls Julie Gaspirini Melanie McLennan 14 Girls VJL 4 (Pool 2)
14-4 Girls Cy Wright Aidan Watson 14 Girls VJL 6 (Pool 2)
14-5 Girls David Donaldson   14 Girls VJL 8 (Pool 2)
14-6 Girls Aaron Dower Lynne Yates 14 Girls VJL 9
16-1 Girls Paris Joannidis Scott Smith 16 Girls VC
16-2 Girls Nick Galea Steve Cutting 16 Girls VJL 3
16-3 Girls Hass Mekhammer Zak Fekonja 16 Girls VJL 4 (Pool 2)
16-4 Girls Bryce Stimpson Craig Andonovski 16 Girls VJL 6 (Pool 2)
16-5 Girls Nick Monaghan Suze Parks 16 Girls VJL 8 (Pool 2)
18-1 Girls Angelka Coter Michael Hildebrand 18 Girls VC
18-2 Girls Nathan Batchelor Lauren Marshall 18 Girls VJL 1

 

Interested in being a coach for 2020/21?

Let us know your coaching background and what age group you wish to coach for Eagles 2020/21