Junior Eagles Coaches

Team Head Coach Assistant Coach 2020/21 Div
12-1 Boys Carleigh Egan Luke Egan 12 Boys VC
12-2 Boys Joel O’Rourke   12 Boys VJL 2 (Pool 2)
12-3 Boys David Jamieson Shaun Loganathan 12 Boys VJL 3 (Pool 2)
12-4 Boys Matt Faux   12 Boys VJL 3 (Pool 2)
12-5 Boys Will Greenwood   12 Boys VJL 4 (Pool 2)
14-1 Boys Tony Hopkins Jim Tyrell 14 Boys VC Watson 
14-2 Boys Mark Girolami Alex Fitzpatrick 14 Boys VJL 4 (Pool 2)
14-3 Boys Joel Norton Adam Gellard 14 Boys VJL 5 (Pool 2)
14-4 Boys Mel Paino Jesse McMaster 14 Boys VJL 7 (Pool 2) 
14-5 Boys Simon McKay James Biddle 14 Boys VJL 7 (Pool 2)
14-6 Boys Tom Cooper Matthew Egan 14 Boys VJL 10 (Pool 2) 
16-1 Boys Daniel Girolami   16 Boys VC Ashe
16-2 Boys Andrew Polifiore Lachlan Wearne 16 Boys VJL 2 
16-3 Boys Tom Boek Mark Scherf 16 Boys VJL 4 (Pool 2)
16-4 Boys Trevor Ryan Anthony Green 16 Boys VJL 5 (Pool 1) 
16-5 Boys Ezby Walker   16 Boys VJL 8 (Pool 2) 
18-1 Boys Dave Fawcus Paul Borg 18 Boys VJL 1 
18-2 Boys Ross Moll   18 Boys VJL 3 
18-3 Boys Daniel Davies Jamie Beeton 18 Boys VJL 5 (Pool 1) 
18-4 Boys Ngor Manyang Dylan Theis 18 Boys VJL 6 (Pool 1) 
18-5 Boys Paul Andrews Lesley Driscoll 18 Boys VJL 9 (Pool 2) 
18-6 Boys Mark Watkins   18 Boys VJL 9 (Pool 1)  
21 Boys Marcus Todd   21 Boys VC 
12-1 Girls Deb Keogh Brianne Keogh 12 Girls VC Watson
12-2 Girls Casey Scullin   12 Girls VJL 1 (Pool 2)
12-3 Girls Warren Attard   12 Girls VJL 4 (Pool 2)
14-1 Girls Kelly Walker Natalie Davies 14 Girls VJL 1
14-2 Girls Jodie Datson Harro Weinrich & Ben Jenkins 14 Girls VJL 3
14-3 Girls David Donaldson Johnny Bibis 14 Girls VJL 5 (Pool 1)
14-4 Girls Aaron Dower Matt Dillon 14 Girls VJL 6 (Pool 1)
14-5 Girls Kira Martorella   14 Girls VJL 7 (Pool 1)
16-1 Girls Paris Joannidis Mark Whiting 16 Girls VC Watson
16-2 Girls Erin Milton Emma Parks 16 Girls VJL 2
16-3 Girls Bryce Stimpson Max Violani 16 Girls VJL 5 (Pool 1) 
16-4 Girls Mel McLennan Anthony Capito 16 Girls VJL 5 (Pool 1) 
16-5 Girls David Turner Paul Mackie 16 Girls VJL 7 (Pool 1)  
18-1 Girls Angelka Coter   18 Girls VC Ashe
18-2 Girls Jim Sultana Scott Smith 18 Girls VJL 2
Boys Coordinator Dylan Theis    
Girls Coordinator Robbie Baldwin    

 

Interested in being a coach for 2021/22?

Let us know your coaching background and what age group you wish to coach for Eagles 2020/21